Chauffeured transfers in Southampton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Southampton with the fare shown first
Southampton arranges pre-booked transfers in Southampton (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Southampton, each with its page
- Student Castle Hampton Square Student Accommodationfrom £14.205 min
- Holiday Inn Southampton-Eastleigh M3,Jct13 by IHGfrom £17.348 min
- Village Hotel Southampton Eastleighfrom £18.909 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Southampton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Southampton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Southampton
£9.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Southampton Airport → Student Castle Hampton Square Student Accommodation
Prices by route
Guide prices in Southampton, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Southampton Airport → Student Castle Hampton Square Student Accommodation3 km · 5 min£14.20from
- Southampton Airport → Holiday Inn Southampton-Eastleigh M3,Jct13 by IHG4.6 km · 8 min£17.34from
- Southampton Airport → Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh5.5 km · 9 min£18.90from
- Southampton Airport → Itchen Valley Country Park5.2 km · 11 min£19.08from
- Southampton Airport → Royal South Hants Hospital5.9 km · 10 min£19.76from
- Southampton Airport → Leonardo Hotel Southampton6.2 km · 10 min£20.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southampton Airport → Student Castle Hampton Square Student Accommodation | 3 km | 5 min | £14.20 | See details |
| Southampton Airport → Holiday Inn Southampton-Eastleigh M3,Jct13 by IHG | 4.6 km | 8 min | £17.34 | See details |
| Southampton Airport → Village Hotel Southampton Eastleigh | 5.5 km | 9 min | £18.90 | See details |
| Southampton Airport → Itchen Valley Country Park | 5.2 km | 11 min | £19.08 | See details |
| Southampton Airport → Royal South Hants Hospital | 5.9 km | 10 min | £19.76 | See details |
| Southampton Airport → Leonardo Hotel Southampton | 6.2 km | 10 min | £20.18 | See details |
Within Southampton
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Southampton, at the same fixed price.
- Adelaide Health Centre → Eye Unit, Southampton General Hospital2 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Adelaide Health Centre → Nuffield Health Wessex Hospital11.6 km · 15 min£24.24from
- Adelaide Health Centre → Fareham Community Hospital29.9 km · 25 min£52.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaide Health Centre → Eye Unit, Southampton General Hospital | 2 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Adelaide Health Centre → Nuffield Health Wessex Hospital | 11.6 km | 15 min | £24.24 | See details |
| Adelaide Health Centre → Fareham Community Hospital | 29.9 km | 25 min | £52.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Southampton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bournemouth Airport
from £77.24Airport
Parley Ln, Christchurch BH23 6SE
See prices and book →Southampton Airport
from £14.20Airport
Southampton SO18 2NL
See prices and book →Adelaide Health Centre
from £9.00Hospital
William Macleod Way, Southampton SO16 4XE
See prices and book →Eye Unit, Southampton General Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
103 Tremona Rd, Southampton SO16 6HU
See prices and book →Fareham Community Hospital
from £37.94Hospital
233A Brook Ln, Sarisbury Green, Southampton SO31 7DQ
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Wessex Hospital
from £24.24Hospital
Winchester Rd, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh SO53 2DW
See prices and book →Royal South Hants Hospital
from £19.76Hospital
Brintons Terrace, Southampton SO14 0YG
See prices and book →Southampton General Hospital
from £22.06Hospital
Tremona Rd, Southampton SO16 6YD
See prices and book →Spire Southampton Hospital
from £21.20Hospital
Chalybeate Cl, Southampton SO16 6UY
See prices and book →Western Community Hospital
from £23.62Hospital
Orchard Centre CSMHS, William Macleod Way, Southampton SO16 4XE
See prices and book →Harbour Hotel Southampton
from £24.46Hotel
5 Maritime Walk, Southampton SO14 3QT
See prices and book →Hilton Southampton - Utilita Bowl
from £25.66Hotel
Botley Rd, West End, Southampton SO30 3XH
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Southampton?
In Southampton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Southampton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SouthamptonDrive with Southampton in Southampton
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Southampton?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Southampton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Southampton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Southampton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car